Fencing Confederation of Asia

Website Navigation

Messages

FIE President
Alisher Usmanov
FIE President

FCA President
Celso L. Dayrit
FCA President


External Links

FIE Logo
FIE 100
Olympics Logo
OCA Logo
Escrime Magazine

Upcoming Events

  • Event.

  • Event.
  • Event.
  • Event.
  • Event.

Statistics

Asians in Focus

Live Streams

Main Content

2011 Asian Fencing Championships

Men's Epee Individual

1. JUNG Jin Sun - KOR
2. ALIMZHANOW Elmir - KAZ
3. LI Guojie - CHN
3. PARK Kyoung Doo - KOR
5. WANG Lei - CHN
6. GRYZNOV Dmitryi - KAZ
7. MINOBE Kazuyasu - JPN
8. KUDAYEV Ruslan - UZB
9. KIM Won Jin - KOR
10. JUNG Seung Hwa - KOR
11. NAUMKIN Evgeny - KGZ
12. SAKAMOTO Keisuke - JPN
13. IVANOV Michail - KGZ
14. NGUYEN Tien Nhat - VIE
15. YIN Lianchi - CHN
16. CHERNKH Alexander - KGZ
17. YAGHOUBIAN Ali - IRI
18. WANG Sen - CHN
19. KURBANOV Ruslan - KAZ
20. LIM Wei Wen - SIN
21. FILINOV Alexandr - UZB
22. WU Siu Cheung - HKG
23. SERAJIAN Abdollah - IRI
24. ALEXANIN Dmitriy - KAZ
25. MIRZAEI Mohammed Ali - QAT
26. JAYA KUSUMA Indra - INA
27. SEDAGHATY Hamed - IRI
28. ROBINSON Seamus - AUS
29. LEE Samson Mun Hou - SIN
30. DOLLEY William - AUS
31. JOSHUA KOH I-Jie - MAS
32. LEWIS James - AUS
33. YANG I Ting - TPE
34. CHAMCHARERN Panthawit - THA
35. NISHIDA Shogo - JPN
36. AZADIAN Saman - IRI
37. DOWNES John - AUS
38. SONGPRAPHAI Wongsathon - THA
39. LAM Wai Tat - MAC
40. UEHARA Koshiro - JPN
41. HAERULLAH Muhammad - INA
42. LEUNG Ka Ming - HKG
43. DARMANTO Budi - INA
44. KNYAZEV Igor - UZB
45. LING Mikail Tai Huang - SIN
46. HSIEH Po-Hsien - TPE
47. SUNDARA Cucu - INA
48. KONGSUWANKEEREE Witsarach - THA
49. AL SHAMARI Mohammed - QAT
50. BISHOP William - NZL
51. SOHAINI Hasmie - MAS
52. SAYYARI Abdullah - QAT
53. MOHAMED Mohammad Roslan-MAS
54. GANNIEV Bahtiyer - UZB
55. TSUI Yiu Chung - HKG
56. CHIN Jui Chi - TPE
57. LAU Kam Tan - HKG
58. KATCHIOURINE Serguei -KGZ
59. CHAVALANARUMIT Supoj - THA
60. KHOO Willie Zi Le - SIN
60. KIO HENG Hoi - MAC
62. AL HAMMADI Abdullah - UAE
63. HEONG WENG Ng - MAC
64. ENKHBAYAR Bayarbat - MGL
65. BUANG Mohd Amirali - BRU
65. IBRAHIM Abdul Azim - BRU
67. AL-MATAWAH Meshaal - QAT
68. PG IDRIS Ak Ahmad Zaim - BRU
69. SOUTEL Tareq - SYR

Men's Foil Individual

1. KWON Young Ho - KOR
2. CHIDA Kenta - JPN
3. HUANG Liangcai - CHN
3. ZHU Jun - CHN
5. ZHANG Liangliang - CHN
6. HEO Jun - KOR
7. CHOI Nicholas Edward - HKG
8. LEI Sheng - CHN
9. OTA Yuki - JPN
10. CHOI Byung Chui - KOR
11. MIYAKE Ryo - JPN
12. JEONG Chang Young - KOR
13. AWAJI Suguru - JPN
14. NGAN Kwoon Yat - HKG
15. TOLOUEI Shervin - IRI
16. SHAITO Zain - LIB
17. HAFIDZ Ricky - INA
18. ZAIRUL ZAIMI Mohd Arsad - MAS
19. CHEUNG Siu Lun - HKG
20. SRITANG-ORN Suppakorn - THA
21. PANCHAN Nontapat - THA
22. SLOWIACZEK Jozef - AUS
23. JAMROZY Marek - AUS
24. GRIGORYEV Eduard - KAZ
25. WU Jie - SIN
26. HAMAD Saad - QAT
27. SRISAWAT Phatthanapong - THA
28. NAJAFI Hamid - IRI
29. RAHARJO Sinatrio - INA
30. AL SHEIKH Ahmad - JOR
31. CHU Wing Hong - HKG
32. KULAKOV Dmitriy - KAZ
33. EBRAHIMI Abdullah - QAT
34. MOSKALENKO Alexey - KAZ
35. ZHANG Zhenggang - SIN
36. SEGUI Emerson - PHI
37. SOI CHEONG Wong - MAC
38. TAN Yuan Zi - SIN
39. BARAKAT Darar - JOR
40. SAYYAD GHANBARI Hamed - IRI
41. WILLIAMS Dean - AUS
42. TAURAN Mohd Noor Iskandar - MAS
43. DOST-MUHAMEDOV Rustan - UZB
44. AL MANSOORI Majed - UAE
45. BIN BARDIN Junaidin - MAS
46. LAM Matthew Hin Yui - SIN
47. NOOTPRAPAI Satabun - THA
48. CHEN Hsi Yen - TPE
49. SUSANTO Hendrawan - INA
50. ALDERAZI Fuad - BRN
51. ABU ASSAF Fahed - JOR
52. AL AMODI Abdulaziz - QAT
53. AL HAMADI Khalid - QAT
54. MOKANNON Aman - BRN
55. BOLDBAATAR Tsengel - MGL
56. YENG Aik Feng - AUS
56. SABTU Wan Mohd Khairul Hylmy-BRU
56. PESTIKOV Andrey -KAZ

Men's Saber Individual

1. WON Woo Young - KOR
2. GU Bon Gil - KOR
3. LIU Xiao - CHN
3. OH Eun Seok - KOR
5. ZHONG Man - CHN
6. LAM Hin Chung - HKG
7. PENG KEAN Yu - MAS
8. WANG Jingzhi - CHN
9. KIM Jung Hwan - KOR
10. OGAWA SAtoshi - JPN
11. TOKUNAN Kenta - JPN
12. LOW Ho Tin - HKG
13. ABEDINI SHORMASTI Mojtara -IRI
14. ARAI Kohta - JPN
15. JIANG Ke Lu - CHN
16. PAKDAMAN Ali - IRI
17. SCUDDS Sutherian - AUS
18. BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad - IRI
19. KOTHNY Wiradech - THA
20. TILENSHIYEV Yeraly - KAZ
21. WALSH James - AUS
22. FOTOUHI Mohammad - IRI
23. CHEN Hui-Tsung - TPE
24. HASIM Muhammad Radhi - MAS
25. MENDOZA Walbert - PHI
26. CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus - HKG
27. YAN Hon Pan - HKG
28. TURLYBEKOV Zhanserik - KAZ
29. CHUA Ernest Wee Kun - SIN
30. LIONG Ming Chang - MAS
31. KONOVALOV Evgeniy - UZB
32. FRROLOV Yevgeniy - KAZ
33. BALABAYEV Andrey - KAZ
34. BUDIANTYO Hendre Eko - INA
35. ISMAIL Nurul Ariezzat Nazreen-MAS
36. LEU Clive Yi Yang - SIN
37. JAYAWIGUNA Idon - INA
38. MAULIADHANI Ruli - INA
39. HAEKERD Ruangrit - THA
40. NGERNRUNGRUANGROJ Sansern - THA
41. NASIROV Nurali - UZB
42. LIN Chun Hao - TPE
43. LAI Li Shih - TPE
44. THEBMALAPHUNSIRI Phattana-THA
45. FOX Mitchell - AUS
46. MIYAYAMA Ryo - JPN
47. JAMALUDDIN Jamaluddin - INA
48. WILCOCK Adam - AUS
49. CAI Wen Xian - TPE
50. KASSIM Huzaimi - BRU

Women's Epee Individual

1. CHOI In Jeong - KOR
2. LUO Xiaojuan - CHN
3. SHIN A Lam - KOR
3. YIN Mingfang - CHN
5. XU Angi - CHN
6. CHOI Eun Sook - KOR
7. SUN Yujie - CHN
8. HSU Jo- Ting - TPE
9. YEUNG Chui Ling - HKG
10. HALLS Evelyn - AUS
11. NGUYEN Thi Nhu Hoa - VIE
12. CHANG Chialing - TPE
13. KONG Man Wai - HKG
14. CHEN Hsin Ping - TPE
15. CHENG Yuk Han - HKG
16. ANDREEVA Larisa - KGZ
17. HALLS Joanna - AUS
18. YUNUSBAYEVA Jamilya - KAZ
19. OH Yun Hee - KOR
20. ZAKHAROVA Yanina - KAZ
21. HIKMET Ayse Nur - MAS
22. TARASKINA Antonina - KGZ
23. MACKAY Catherine - AUS
24. NAKANO Nozomi - JPN
25. SHIMOOKAWA Ayaka - JPN
26. EKA PERTIWI Dian - INA
27. CHEUNG Sik Lui - HKG
28. SHER Diana - AUS
29. TAKHAMWONG Wijitta - THA
30. ABDURAHMONOVA Albina - UZB
31. HUANG Magdalene Xinen - SIN
32. SIR IDAR Isnawaty - INA
33. GHIASABADI Bahareh - IRI
34. NGUYEN Thanh Van - VIE
35. RAHMAYATI Dian - INA
36. IKEDA Megumi - JPN
37. THONGPHUEAK Wanwipa - THA
38. SVATKOVSKAYA Oxana - KAZ
39. TRAN Thi Len - VIE
40. HORIKAWA Kozue - JPN
41. ABDURAHMANOVA Gulynaz - UZB
42. BALAGANSKAYA Ulyana - KAZ
43. MELBYE Ann Karin - SIN
44. NADEALI Vanideh - IRI
45. MOHD ZAINI Nur Shaheera Shazny - MAS
46. KAMINSKAYA Vera - KGZ
47. POURDANA Maryam - IRI
48. CHOOCHOKKUL Siridita - THA
49. NGUYEN Thu Hien - VIE
50. CHEANG Sin Nga - MAC
51. HAMMAD Fatima - QAT
52. MAKSIN Daret - THA
53. POURRAHMATI Mahsaossadat - IRI
54. LEE Ya Ting - TPE
55. AL JULANDANI Fatma - QAT
56. LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan - SIN
57. SIMON Laura - MAS
58. AL-MUSALMANI - Aisha - QAT
59. URBANOVICH Antonina - UZB
60. LOU Iek Lok - MAC
61. GOH Wan Qi - SIN
62. SARIKAH Ikah - INA
63. ERDENEBAATAR Orkhon - MGL
64. AL-ALI Wadha - QAT
65. HJ ISMAIL Maria - BRU
66. HJ ALI Alina - BRU

Women's Foil Individual

1. NAM Hyun Hee - KOR
2. JUNG Gil Ok - KOR
3. LIU Yongshi - CHN
3. LE Huilin - CHN
5. SUN Chao - CHN
6. NISHIOKA Shiho - JPN
7. LEE Hye Sun - KOR
8. LIN Po Heung - HKG
9. IKEHATA Kanae - JPN
10. WONG Cheryl Ye Han - SIN
11. CHEN Jinyan - CHN
12. YOSHIZAWA Chie - JPN
13. JEON Hee Sook - KOR
14. LIU Yan Wai - HKG
15. SHAITO Mona - LIB
16. NG Ruth Yi Lin - SIN
17. WANG Wenying - SIN
18. HIRATA Kyomi - JPN
19. NGUYEN Thi Tuoi - VIE
20. TO Pui Yin - HKG
21. NGUYEN Thi Nguyet - VIE
22. BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny - AUS
23. JUMAGULOVA Akbota - KAZ
24. CHEUNG Ho King - HKG
25. BURAVATDEACHA Tipsuda - THA
26. RIHANDINI Verdiana - INA
27. SUNG Lishan - AUS
27. ARITA Cut Risna - INA
29. ANG Joan Liting - SIN
30. CHANTASUVANNASIN Nunta - THA
31. ABU BAKAR Natasha Ezzra - MAS
32. LE Thi Bich - VIE
33. DANIEL Claire - AUS
34. MAYASARI Inca - INA
35. PUA Chintya Anreiny - INA
36. BERGER Sarah - AUS
37. LIMVATTANA Chidchanok - THA
38. AL KHELAIFI Maryam - QAT
39. HAMMAD Ghareeba - QAT
40. AL ABDULLA Jawaher - QAT
41. CHEANG Ut Heong - MAC
42. AL KUWARI Noora - QAT
42. HO Peng I - MAC

Women's Saber Individual

1. CHEN Xiaodong - CHN
2. LEE Ra Jin - KOR
3. ZHU Min - CHN
3. KIM Keum Hwa - KOR
5. KIM Ji Yeon - KOR
6. KIM Seon Hee - KOR
7. TAN Xue - CHN
8. NI Hong - CHN
9. AU Sin Ying - HKG
10. NAKAYAMA Seira - JPN
11. HAMADA Maho - JPN
12. ZHIVITSA Yulia - KAZ
13. AU YEUNG Wai Sum - HKG
14. FONG Yi Tak - HKG
15. LIM Nona Yean Hong - SIN
16. NGUYEN Thi Le Dung - VIE
17. HO Siu In - HKG
18. POCHEKUTOVA Tamara - KAZ
19. AOKI Chika - JPN
20. NGUYEN Thi Thanh Loan - VIE
21. PERMATASARI Diah - INA
22. BEKTURGANOVA Aliya - KAZ
23. TAYLOR Caitlin - AUS
24. OGINEZAWA Chizuru - JPN
25. BROOKS Jessica - AUS
26. DANKAMON Uraiporn - THA
27. PANG Hui Yi - TPE
28. CARROLL Alexandra - AUS
29. LEE Ann Huimin - SIN
30. PENG Tzu Shan - TPE
31. POORIYAPAN Nanthip - THA
32. CHEN Yu Ling - TPE
33. STARRAT Sirawalai - THA
34. WU Yi - Chin - TPE
35. WAURAN Maria - INA
36. BENJAWAN Premkamol - THA
37. NOERLIYAMI Ameila - INA
38. CHAN Cheryl - AUS
39. CHEUNG Sharmaine En-Qi - SIN
40. ANGGRAINI Reni - INA
41. YAM Felicia Hui Tse - SIN
42. NGUYEN Thi Thuy Chung - VIE

Men's Epee Team

1. KOREA - KOR
2. CHINA - CHN
3. KYRGYZSTAN - KGZ
4. KAZAKHSTAN - KAZ
5. JAPAN - JPN
6. IRAN - IRI
7. UZBEKISTAN - UZB
8. AUSTRALIA - AUS
9. THAILAND - THA
10. INDONESIA - INA
11. SINGAPORE - SIN

Men's Foil Team

1. CHINA - CHN
2. JAPAN - JPN
3. KOREA - KOR
4. HONGKONG - HKG
5. KAZAKHSTAN - KAZ
6. IRAN - IRI
7. SINGAPORE - SIN
8. INDONESIA - INA
9. THAILAND - THA
10. AUSTRALIA - AUS
11. JORDAN - JOR

Men's Saber Team

1. KOREA - KOR
2. CHINA - CHN
3. HONGKONG - HKG
4. KAZAKHSTAN - KAZ
5. IRAN - IRI
6. JAPAN - JPN
7. MALAYSIA - MAL
8. AUSTRALIA - AUS
9. THAILAND - THA
10. INDONESIA - INA
11. CHINESE TAIPEI - TPE
12. SINGAPORE - SIN
13. BRUNEI DARUSSALAM - BRU
14. UZBEKISTAN - UZB

Women's Epee Team

1. CHINA - CHN
2. KOREA - KOR
3. JAPAN - JPN
4. HONGKONG - HKG
5. AUSTRALIA - AUS
6. KYRGYZSTAN - KGZ
7. KAZAKHSTAN - KAZ
8. CHINESE TAIPEI - TPE
9. INDONESIA - INA
10. IRAN - IRI
11. THAILAND - THA
12. MALAYSIA - MAL
13. VIETNAM - VIE
14. SINGAPORE - SIN
15. UZBEKISTAN - UZB
16. QATAR - QAT

Women's Foil Team

1. KOREA - KOR
2. JAPAN - JPN
3. CHINA - CHN
4. HONGKONG - HKG
5. VIETNAM - VIE
6. SINGAPORE - SIN
7. THAILAND - THA
8. AUSTRALIA - AUS
9. INDONESIA - INA
10. QATAR - QAT

Women's Saber Team

1. KOREA - KOR
2. CHINA - CHN
3. JAPAN - JPN
4. KAZAKHSTAN - KAZ
5. HONGKONG - HKG
6. CHINESE TAIPEI - TPE
7. INDONESIA - INA
8. SINGAPORE - SIN
9. THAILAND - THA
10. AUSTRALIA - AUS
11. VIETNAM - VIE